Countries

Ukraine

Our projection

Updated Saturday 24 Oct · 22 polls since the 2019 election · next update 31 Oct

Changes since
  1. Zaluzhnyi
    16.9%±4.1
    +16.9 since 2019
  2. SNG
    13.5%±3.5
    −29.6 since 2019
  3. Budanov
    8.8%±3.0
    +8.8 since 2019
  4. YeS
    7.5%±2.3
    −0.6 since 2019
  5. Mayors
    5.6%±2.1
    +5.6 since 2019
  6. RP
    5.4%±2.4
    +5.4 since 2019
  7. Usyk
    5.1%±2.0
    +5.1 since 2019
  8. Azov
    3.9%±2.4
    +3.9 since 2019
  9. NK
    3.9%±1.7
    +3.9 since 2019
  10. Goncharenko
    3.2%±1.5
    +3.2 since 2019
  11. Others12.3%−13.9 since 2019
  • Batkivshchyna3.1%−5.1
  • Svoboda2.4%+0.2
  • 24A2.3%+2.3
  • RPL2.2%−1.8
  • Khartiia1.7%+1.7
  • PZZhM1.6%+1.6
  • UDAR0.4%+0.4

Voting intention

Our weekly projection since the 2019 election, with every poll as a dot behind it

0%10%20%30%40%50%2020Jul2021Jul2022Jul2023Jul2024Jul2025Jul2026JulElectionZaluzhnyi 16.9SN 13.5Budanov 8.8YeS 7.5Mayors 5.6RP 5.4Usyk 5.1Azov 3.9NK 3.9Goncharenko 3.2

Polls since the 2019 election

22 polls, newest first; each share tinted in its party's color. Click a poll to see it as a picture.

PollsterZaluzhnyiSNBudanovYeSMayorsRPUsykAzovNKGoncharenkoOthersLead
August 2026
Info Sapiens
8–23 Aug · 1,000
14.116.17.57.65.74.55.343.73.428.0SN+2.0
SOCIS
28 Jul – 2 Aug · 2,000
19.412.79.776.76.7–3.43.6–30.8Zaluzhnyi+6.7
June 2026
Info Sapiens
12–19 Jun · 1,000
13.916.710.488.35.683.94.83.716.9SN+2.8
Rating
30 May – 3 Jun · 2,404
181612845–8––13Zaluzhnyi+2.0
March 2026
SOCIS
12–18 Mar · 1,204
2111.515.38.913.73.7–64.9–14.9Zaluzhnyi+5.7
December 2025
Info Sapiens
17–26 Dec · 1,000
18.416.166.1–5.34.65.53.5–14.2Zaluzhnyi+2.3
SOCIS
12–18 Dec · 2,600
29.616.810.58.645.6–4.96.1–14Zaluzhnyi+12.8
KIIS
26 Nov – 13 Dec · 547
19.911.310.416.2–8.7–511.9–16.5Zaluzhnyi+3.7
October 2025
SOCIS
10–16 Oct · 2,000
27.821.37.48.8–4.5–3.56.5–20Zaluzhnyi+6.5
September 2025
KIIS
2–14 Sep · 1,023
23.5146.711.4–5.4–12.811–14.4Zaluzhnyi+9.5
August 2025
Rating
21–23 Aug · 1,600
23.719.76.47.4–3.7––5.9–15.6Zaluzhnyi+4.0
July 2025
Rating
22–27 Jul · 2,400
221488–5––8–17Zaluzhnyi+8.0
June 2025
SOCIS
6–11 Jun · 2,000
30.1196.97.5–5.6–4.96–20.0Zaluzhnyi+11.1
KIIS
15 May – 3 Jun · 1,011
25.316.66.110.2–5.2–19.9––16.5Zaluzhnyi+5.4
March 2025
SOCIS
14–23 Mar · 2,000
21.911.3–5.6–3.8––3.4–7.3Zaluzhnyi+10.6
How each pollster is weighted5 companies since the election, by how much we trust them
SOCISVery high
Info SapiensVery high
RatingVery high
SMCVery high
KIISVery high

From each company's record at past elections and how its recent polls compare with the others'. How this is worked out

Polls: Wikipedia's list of opinion polls for the next Ukrainian parliamentary election, each linked to the report it comes from (“source” next to the pollster). How the projection is worked out: Methodology.